Skip to content
Sleepfare

Raeli Hotel Lazio

★★★ Via Vicenza 8, Rome, IT

8 guest rating· 1900 reviews

About this hotel

Convenient Location near Termini Train Station

Hotel Lazio, part of the Raeli Hotels Chain, is just a stone's throw away from Rome's Termini Train Station, making it a prime choice for travelers seeking easy access to transportation.

Comfortable Rooms with Modern Amenities

Each air-conditioned room at Hotel Lazio features a flat-screen TV, mini fridge, and classic décor. Guests can enjoy the convenience of a private bathroom with a hairdryer and complimentary toiletries.

Delicious Buffet Breakfast and Nearby Attractions

Start your day right with a buffet breakfast offering cold cuts, cheese, fresh fruit, and pastries. Located within walking distance to Santa Maria Maggiore Basilica and a short metro ride away from iconic landmarks like the Colosseum and Spanish Steps, Hotel Lazio is the perfect base for exploring Rome.

Book your stay at Hotel Lazio now to experience comfort and convenience in the heart of Rome.

These prices drop 10% for members

Membership is free and takes one email address. No password, and the prices on this page update straight away.

Price drops on hotels you save, plus our price research. One click to stop.Already a member? Sign in

Rooms & rates

Triple Room

Sleeps 3 · 19 m² · Twin bed, Queen bed, 3× Twin bed

  • Desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Shower

Single Room

Sleeps 1 · 12 m² · Twin bed

  • Desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Shower

Economy Double or Twin Room

Sleeps 2 · 16 m² · Double bed, 2× Twin bed

  • Desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Shower

Standard Double or Twin Room

Sleeps 2 · 18 m² · Queen bed, 2× Twin bed

  • Desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Private bathroom
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Shower

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating
  • Invoice provided
  • Key access
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine - drinks
Show all 15 amenities
  • Vending machine - snacks

Location

What guests say81900 reviews

+ Friendly staff+ Great location− Cleanliness issues− Outdated facilities
Cleanliness7.0
Service9.0
Location9.0
Room Quality7.0
Amenities8.0
Value for Money8.0

Guest review

7.0

Superläge i staden. Välstädat och trevlig personal

Ulof Philip · SE · 2026-10-16

Guest review

9.0

Tutto bene

− La nostra camera non aveva la possibilità di oscurare le finestre... Per qualcuno che non riesce a dormire con la luce può essere un problema

Vittorio · IT · 2026-10-16

Guest review

6.0

Location. Very close to Termini.

− The rooms have no soundproofing. The walls are paper-thin; you can hear your neighbor snoring, and even when they go into the bathroom.

ROSA MARIA · MX · 2026-10-16

Guest review

6.0

Hotel funzionale e a basso prezzo Personale disponibile e gentile Attaccato alla stazione

− Sala colazione non accogliente, punta più sulla quantità che qualità. Camere mancano di accortezze: non c’è la tenda della doccia,@, non c’è specchio, non c’erano gli appendini nell’armadio. Ventola in camera rumorosa tutta notte. Finestra che fa entrare luce. Materasso e cuscini non dei migliori.

Sandie · IT · 2026-10-15

Guest review

8.0

Accoglienza.della.recwption

Domenico · IT · 2026-10-15

Ottima scelta

8.0

Annalisa nella reception è stata fantastica! La colazione molto buona, con alternative salate e anche latte vegetale. Molto tranquilo e silenzioso. Tornerei.

− La doccia non aveva la tenda... rimane tutto il bagno con l'acqua.

Gabriela Josefina · IT · 2026-10-15

Good to know

A deposit may be required at the property.